Headteacher Claire Hardisty

Our Staff

Our team of motivated, passionate professionals are here to ensure that your child has the best possible education and a happy, secure school life.

Here for your child

Our school is built upon the foundations of a strong team ethos. The school has a very talented, innovative and dedicated teaching team who are keen to continue learning and developing the quality of our provision.

Select a team
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

Mrs Claire Hardisty

Headteacher/ Designated Safeguarding Lead
Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Emma Mantell

Acting Deputy Head Teacher/Foundation Stage Manager / KS1 Head of Department/ Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Senior Leadership Team
Key Stage 1 Team

Miss Lucy Butterworth

Acting Assistant Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team
Key Stage 2 Team

Miss Caroline Walsh

KS2 Head of Department, Head of Department, Teacher
Senior Leadership Team
Key Stage 2 Team

Mr Stuart Bellworthy

CEO of Connect Academy Trust
No items found.

Miss Kelly Potts

SENDCO/ Head of Inclusion/ Teacher in Charge of the Speech and Language Support Centre
Inclusion

Mrs Caroline Coppola

Assistant SENDCO/ Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead/Higher Level Speech and Language Teaching Assistant
Inclusion

Mr Rob Lippett

Inclusion and Family Support Assistant
Inclusion

Mrs Elizabeth Bennett

Operations Lead
Admin Team

Mrs Tracy Legrice

Administrator
Admin Team

Mrs Suzanne Burman

Administrator
Admin Team

Mrs Bee

Teacher
Foundation Stage Team

Mrs Cheryl Rees

Teacher
Foundation Stage Team

Mrs Teresa Warren

Service Family Liaison/ Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage Team

Mrs Toni Francis

Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage Team

Miss Emma Harris

Teacher
Key Stage 1 Team

Miss Emily Trevarthen

Teacher
Key Stage 1 Team

Mrs Nikki Gummow

Y1 & 2 Speech & Language Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 Team

Mrs Sharon Nye

Teaching Assistant, Mealtime Assistant
Key Stage 1 Team
Meal Time Assistant Team

Mrs Yasmine Tebbutt

Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 Team

Miss Olivia Twigg

Supply
Key Stage 1 Team

Miss Jodie Aryton

Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Key Stage 1 Team

Mrs Joanna Stelmaszczyk

Teacher
Key Stage 1 Team

Mrs Holly Rule

Teacher
Key Stage 1 Team

Miss Grace Cottenham

Teacher
Key Stage 1 Team
Key Stage 2 Team

Mrs Sarah Allen

Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 Team

Ms Michaela Surcombe

Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 Team

Mrs Jo Taylor

Y1 & 2 Speech and Language Teaching Assistant, Breakfast Club Assistant
Key Stage 1 Team
Sunshine Club (Before & After School Club

Miss Megan Day

Teacher
Key Stage 2 Team

Mrs Lenni Emmott

Teacher
Key Stage 2 Team

Mrs Bryony Summerfield

Teacher
Key Stage 2 Team

Miss Kate Aisbitt

Teacher
Key Stage 2 Team

Mrs Vicky Phillips

Teacher
Key Stage 2 Team

Mrs Laura McVicar

Teacher
Key Stage 2 Team

Mrs Sonia Kemp

Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 Team
Sunshine Club (Before & After School Club

Mr Elliott Holmwood

Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 Team

Miss Danielle Hobbs

Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage Team
Key Stage 2 Team

Mrs Kara Rafferty

Y3 & 4 Speech & Language Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 Team

Mrs Lisa Kingwell

Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 Team

Mrs Felicity Cresswell

Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 Team
Foundation Stage Team

Mr Matthew Dolton

Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 Team

Mrs Karen Chard

Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 Team

Mrs Tanya Swaffield

Teaching Assistant, Mealtime Assistant
Key Stage 2 Team
Meal Time Assistant Team

Mrs Rachel Confue

Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 Team

Mr Chris Toner

Site Manager
Caretaking and Cleaning Team

Miss Sharon Baker

Mealtime Assistant
Meal Time Assistant Team
Sunshine Club (Before & After School Club

Miss Gemma Warne

Mealtime Assistant
Meal Time Assistant Team
Sunshine Club (Before & After School Club

Mrs Sandie Eylott

Mealtime Assistant
Meal Time Assistant Team

Mrs Christine Wyatt

Mealtime Assistant & Cleaner
Caretaking and Cleaning Team
Meal Time Assistant Team

Mrs Pat Willson

Mealtime Assistant, Cleaner
Meal Time Assistant Team
Caretaking and Cleaning Team

Mrs Donna Phillips

Mealtime Assistant
Meal Time Assistant Team
Sunshine Club (Before & After School Club

Mrs Emma Cross

Mealtime Assistant
Meal Time Assistant Team

Mrs Sally Hambly

Mealtime Assistant
Meal Time Assistant Team
Sunshine Club (Before & After School Club

Miss Elizabeth Gilley

Mealtime Assistant
Meal Time Assistant Team
Caretaking and Cleaning Team

Mrs Tracey Dure

Mealtime Assistant
Meal Time Assistant Team

Mrs Nichola Bradshaw

Mealtime Assistant, Cleaner
Caretaking and Cleaning Team
Meal Time Assistant Team

Miss Lauren Wallinger

Cleaner
Caretaking and Cleaning Team

Mrs Ginny Berna

Music Teacher
Key Stage 1 Team
Key Stage 2 Team
How can we help?

If you have any comments, concerns or questions, please let us know and we’ll do all that we can to help.

Contact us