Connect Academy Trust
Click the link to locate Governance, Delegation and Accountability Structure as well as the Board Organisation.
http://www.connectacademytrust.co.uk/our-structure/
Thornbury Primary School Staff Organisation
Senior Leadership Team
- Mrs Claire Hardisty - Headteacher/ Designated Safeguarding Lead
- Mrs Emma Mantell - Acting Assistant Head Teacher/Foundation Stage Manager / KS1 Head of Department/ Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
- Miss Lucy Butterworth - Acting Assistant Head Teacher
- Miss Caroline Walsh - KS2 Head of Department
Inclusion Team
- Miss Kelly Potts - SENDCO/ Head of Inclusion/ Teacher in Charge of the Speech and Language Support Centre
- Mr Rob Lippett - Higher Level Teaching Assistant/ Family Support Worker
- Mrs Caroline Coppola - Assistant SENDCO/ Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead/Higher Level Speech and Language Teaching Assistant
Office Staff
- Mrs Liz Bennett - Operations Lead
- Mrs Tracy Legrice - Administrator
- Mrs Suzanne Burman - Administrator
Foundation / Year 1 Team
- Mrs Emma Mantell - Foundation Stage Lead/ KS1 Head of Department
- Miss Laura Bee - Teacher
- Mrs Jo Stelmaszczyk - Teacher
- Mrs Cheryl Rees - Teacher
- Miss Emma Harris - Teacher
- Miss Holly Rule - Teacher
- Miss Danielle Hobbs - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
- Mrs Caroline Coppola - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead/ Higher Level Speech and Language Teaching Assistant
- Mrs Teresa Warren - Service Family Liaison/ Teaching Assistant
- Mrs Toni Francis - Teaching Assistant
- Mrs Sharon Nye - Teaching Assistant
- Mrs Jo Taylor - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Team
- Miss Jodie Aryton - Teacher
- Mrs Sally Phillips - Teacher
- Miss Kelly Potts - Teacher in Charge of the Speech and Language Support Centre
- Ms Sonya Kemp - Teaching Assistant
- Mrs Nikki Gummow - Teaching Assistant
- Mrs Sonia Kemp - Teaching Assistant
- Mrs Bryony Summerfield - Teacher/ Maternity Leave
- Mrs Lisa Kingwell - Teaching Assistant
Lower Key Stage 2 Team
- Miss Caroline Walsh - Head of Department/ Teacher
- Miss Christie Rosser - Teacher
- Mrs Lenni Emmott - Teacher
- Miss Megan Day - Teacher
- Miss Emily Trevarthen - Teacher
- Mrs Sarah Allen - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
- Mrs Tanya Swaffield -Teaching Assistant
- Mrs Kara Rafferty - Y3 & 4 Speech & Language Teaching Assistant
- Mrs Fliss Cresswell - Teaching Assistant
- Mrs Rachel Confue - Teaching Assistant
Upper Key Stage 2 Team
- Miss Lucy Butterworth - Acting Assistant Head Teacher
- Mrs Laura McVicar - Teacher
- Miss Kate Aisbett - Teacher
- Mrs Victoria Phillips - Teacher
- Mr Matthew Dolton - Teaching Assistant
- Ms Michaela Surcombe - Teaching Assistant
- Mrs Karen Chard - Teaching Assistant
- Mr Elliott Holmwood - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Sunshine Club (Before and After School Club)
- Mrs Jo Taylor - Breakfast Club Manager
- Ms Sonia Kemp - After School Club Manager
- Mrs Sally Hambly
- Miss Sharon Baker
- Mrs Tanya Swaffield
- Mrs Donna Phillips
- Miss Gemma Warne
Mealtime Assistants
- Mrs Sandie Eylott
- Mrs Christine Wyatt
- Mrs Pat Willson
- Mrs Emma Cross
- Mrs Donna Phillips
- Miss Sharon Baker
- Mrs Sally Hambly
- Mrs Tanya Swaffield
- Miss Liz Gilley
- Mrs Nichola Bradshaw
- Mrs Wanda Liddell
- Miss Gemma Warne
- Mrs Tracey Dure
Site Manager
Cleaners
- Mrs Pat Willson
- Mrs Christine Wyatt
- Mrs Emma Bradley
- Mrs Nichola Bradshaw
- Miss Liz Gilley
- Miss Lauren Wallinger
Regular Visiting Staff
- Mrs Sharon Donaghy - Highly Specialist Speech & Language Therapist
- Mrs Ginny Berna - Music Teacher
- Mrs Linda Robins - Educational Psychologist
- Mrs Kate Farrow - Communication Interaction team