Menu

Who's Who

Connect Academy Trust

 

Click the link to locate Governance, Delegation and  Accountability Structure as well as the Board Organisation.

 

http://www.connectacademytrust.co.uk/our-structure/

 

Thornbury Primary School Staff Organisation

 

Senior Leadership Team

  • Mrs Claire Hardisty - Headteacher
  • Mrs Heidi Turner - Assistant Headteacher
  • Mr Ben Wallis - Assistant Headteacher
  • Mrs Fiona Banks - Head of Inclusion
  • Miss Caroline Walsh - Head of Department
  • Miss Helen Gerrard - Foundation Stage Manager

 

Special Educational Needs & Disability Co-Ordinator

  • Mrs Lisa Trembath

 

Office Staff

  • Mr David Brooker - Business Manager
  • Mrs Liz Bennett - Administrator
  • Mrs Tracy LeGrice - Administrator
  • Mrs Lucy Hayes - Clerk to Governors

 

IT Support

  • Mr Adam Hedley

 

Foundation

  • Miss Helen Gerrard - Foundation Stage Manager
  • Mrs Sally Phillips - Teacher
  • Miss Kelly Potts - Speech & Language Teacher 
  • Miss Cassie Sinclair - Teacher
  • Mrs Caroline Coppola - Speech & Language Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Toni Francis - Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Nicky Gummow - Teaching Assistant 

 

Key Stage 1 Team 

  • Mrs Heidi Turner - Y1 Teacher
  • Miss Bryony Summerfield - Y1 Teacher
  • Miss Kelly Potts - Y1 & Y2 Speech & Language Teacher 
  • Mrs Karen Farrer - Y1 Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Jacqui Cinque - Y1 Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Michelle Lane - Y1 & Y2 Speech & Language Teaching Assistant 
  • Mrs Jo Stelmaszczyk - Y2 Teacher
  • Mr Peter Abraham - Y2 Teacher
  • Mrs Emma Mantell - Y2 Teacher
  • Miss Aislinn Read - Y2 Teacher
  • Mrs Sarah Allen - Y2 Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Tanya Swaffield - Y2 Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Alli Evans - Y2 Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Jo Taylor - Y2 Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Leanne Rickards - Teaching Assistant 

 

Lower Key Stage 2 Team 

  • Miss Caroline Walsh - Head of Department & Y4 Teacher
  • Miss Amy Dymond - Y3 Teacher
  • Miss Aislinn Read - Y3 Teacher
  • Miss Katie Robbins - Y4 Teacher
  • Mrs Debbie Farmer - Y3 Speech & Language Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Michaela Surcombe - Y3 Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Nicky Gummow - Y3 Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Lisa Cole - Y4 Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Kara Rafferty - Y4 Speech & Language Teaching Assistant

 

Upper Key Stage 2 Team

  • Mrs Rachel French - Y5/6 Teacher
  • Mrs Allanah Bensaih - Y5/6 Teacher
  • Mr Ben Wallis - Y5/6 Teacher
  • Mr Nick Line - Y5/6 Teacher
  • Mrs Jackie Clarke - Speech & Language Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Karen Chard - Teaching Assistant
  • Mr Dan Luffman - Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Danielle Hobbs - Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Amy McMayon - Teaching Assistant
  • Mr Matt Dolton - Teaching Assistant

 

Sunshine Club (Before and After School Club)

  • Mrs Tanya Swaffield - Club Manager
  • Mrs Alli Evans
  • Mrs Jo Taylor
  • Mrs Lisa Cole
  • Mrs Anne Hutton
  • Mrs Sally Hambly
  • Miss Sharon Baker
  • Mr Dan Luffman
  • Mrs Lucy Hayes 

 

Mealtime Assistants

  • Mrs Toni Francis 
  • Mrs Tracy LeGrice
  • Mrs Christine Wyatt
  • Mrs Pat Willson
  • Mrs Emma Bradley
  • Mrs Donna Phillips
  • Miss Sharon Baker
  • Miss Jamie Windeatt
  • Mrs Sally Hambly
  • Mrs Jo Taylor
  • Ms Lisa Portt
  • Miss Marta Dudek
  • Mrs Tanya Swaffield

 

Site Manager

  • Mr Chris Toner

 

Cleaners

  • Mrs Pat Willson
  • Mrs Christine Wyatt
  • Mrs Emma Bradley
  • Mrs Donna Phillips

 

Regular Visiting Staff

  • Mrs Leah Farrow - Highly Specialist Speech & Language Therapist 
  • Mrs Sharon Donaghy - Highly Specialist Speech & Language Therapist 
  • Mrs Ginny Berna - Music Teacher
  • Dr Sarah Aldrich - Educational Psychologist
  • Mrs Kate Farrow - Communication Interaction team

 

 

 

Top